The Broken Spoke Track

http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/Laconia/140/179/23

Alright so tonight I rode the Broken Spoke bike track.

It was a nice ride albeit a bit short for my taste.

It starts off at ground level, right near the stage so you can enjoy the djs if you so chose, or check out the shops.  Problem #1 there is no rezz box or place to rezz your bike unless you’re a member of the group.  So I joined the group and pulled out my bike.  Started off in third gear and headed up the track, it circles the sim on the outside and then starts to climb.  It has some decent turns and some decent straight aways.  Halfway up or so there was a gate and a wider track where you can tear ass if you like.  Over all it was a decent track, the seams were done well and I didn’t fall through any parts.  Which is always a happy point for me when I don’t fall through the fucking track.  But it was too short, it would be great if they gave it some length to go with the girth.  Add some stuff to look at, put out a rezz box so there doesn’t have to be a group to join.

This ride takes under ten minutes but it’s sure to be enjoyable.  I didn’t notice a time board anywhere but the upper part of the track would be a decent race.

Until the next review.

Fuck you i’m Frosty!

Advertisements

Eyes wide shut.

It’s funny to watch Tom Cruise act, he can’t even act straight.

He’s a respected physician in this movie, yet this lady whose drugged out, he doesn’t check her pulse, he looks in her mouth, for what reason I don’t know.  Pretty sure the guy said she was shooting up but no where in the scene is the equipment for shooting up.  At least he acted like he looked into her eyes to see if the pupils were dialated.  Her name is Mandy and apparantly Tom Cruise is gonna make her all better without the use of Narcan.  I’m just pulling teeth here, but I think Tom Cruise is a shitty actor.  Though Nicole Kidman has a great ass in this movie.

This movie has the potential for greatness, but it really isn’t any better than soft core porn, except without the inspirational dialog.  There are quite a few hot chicks and tits in this movie though, so sweet on that.

Uuuugh this scene with Nicole and Tom getting baked and agonizing over stupid shit.  Yes Nicole it’s well known guys think your hot and wanna fuck you and that’s 90% of the reason they put up with your yammering.

Man this movie is atrocious, the acting is wooden, the dialog sucks, it’s just a bad movie.  I struggled through it.  it was worse than soft core porn, at least they look like they’re trying to enjoy themselves.  Stupid.

– Frosty.

Oh so yeah

Remember in a previous post I was called a fucking dink and hung up on?  So she came over last night.  We talked it was a little awkward.  I really think she was expecting me to apologize which may be why she waited so long to talk to me.  I didn’t and I won’t.  I did nothing wrong and I won’t fake apologize to make her feel better.  I had pretty much written this one off but hey i’m not being an asshole.  She asked to come over and I said sure.

We had a drink and talked and socialized a bit, but nothing happened.  I’m unsure of if I want to progress further.  I don’t like games and I am not sure.  She went home after awhile and yeah i’ll post more later.

I’m watching the Domiation of Madison Young right now.  She’s kinda cute and she likes it in the butt.

in da butt!

– Frosty

Enders game the movie…Fuck

Okay so recently I watched Enders game.

The movie was okay, but i’m a huge fan of the book.  The movie was just about two hours long and I know to time constraints they left a lot of shit out.  They had to, but I think they could have been more selective on what scenes they added or didn’t.

The movie was visually great, lot of cool looking CGI.  The acting, well Harrison Ford….Really?  Dr Jones, you should have passed on this role. You look like a bloated pastry in a jumpsuit.  Ender was okay, he played the role well enough, Ender was a little sociopath and the kid did a good job.

Okay let me break it down for you.  Ender is a third child, He has an implant in the back of his neck.  The monitor.  Where big brother can watch and listen to him grow up, discover his dingle and sport his first boner.  While they track to see if he’s this potential brilliant war mind.  Yup Ender before he sprouts pubes is found out to be such a mind.  Big brother decides to test a theory because playing with peoples lives is so in right now.  Big Brother removes his monitor and Ender promptly gets ambushed, gets a lucky shot in and then proceeds to finish this fight and every fight thereafter by repeatedly kicking said bully.

Ender is brilliant, let’s put him in Battle school

Up he goes into space.

Battle school…. Well in the book there is a lot of underage nudity implied thankfully in the movie they didn’t deem that a good thing.

Before I get into this part.  They basically want to keep Ender isolated so he’s never complacent, never lets his guard down and they really don’t want him to have friends.  Because you know peer pressure.

Now in the book Ender gets bounced around from toon to toon for various reasons and participates in all sorts of battles in the weightless battle room in the center of the station.  In the movie, he comes in as a launchie, gets assigned to a different toon and then gets his own command.  They really could have touched on this more.  In the book Ender has to make choices and descisions that lead him to win battles, in the movie it’s kinda confusing.  Oh look he saved the day once, lets give him his own command now.  Oh look his toon won a match, clearly Ender has to go to command school because he’s the fucking chosen one.

At Command school he meets Mazor Whose last name I can’t remember and don’t care enough to look it up.  Who is basically a dink to Ender, you know to keep him on his fucking toes so he can win a war for Big Brother.

So Ender gets reuinted with some of his old toon mates and buddies he did manage to make in Battle school and he commands them in some exercies, but oooh sneaky move They’re really battles, Ender is doing it!  He won the war in a very anti climatic scene.  Again visually stunning the Expected Effects were great.

One thing I had a problem with is that in the book the aliens were refered to as buggers, because well they were giant fucking bugs, they didn’t do that in the movie, because i’m sure liberal hollywood didn’t want to offend the made up race.

So many little details were overlooked that could have been put in the movie.  If you’re going to adapt a book into a movie, then make it longer.  Two hours wasn’t enough time for this 2.5 would have been better or even 3 hours.  Or better yet how about a two part series.  That seems all the rage now.

I have some more mouthing off to do about this movie, but over all it looked good, storyline could have been better and some of the acting was atrocious, but some was alright.  eh.  I give it a 6 out of a 10 on the Frosty Scale.

By the way i’m watching girls in bikinis bowl while i’m typing this.Some of them having bowling balls implanted into their chests.  Kinda hot watching them try to pivot without falling over and going tits down on the alley.

Soft core porn is so silly.

Tits out yo!

– Frosty.

Californication

Have you seen this fucking show?  It’s awesome.  However it should be called David Duchovny and the land of tits.  There were tons of them.  Everywhere you watched it was oh look what’s that?  It’s a tit!  Yay for boobies!  Sex sells we all know this.  And you know us guys we see one boob we wanna see them all.

Seriously this show was awesome.  Hank is hilarious and it’s so fucked up.  He loves this woman with all his heart, but his dick is a divining rod for pussy.  One moment he’s thinking about how much he loves Karen, then some hot trim comes along and his cock falls in her.

It’s got a lot of twist and turns in it, some you see coming others are like “What the fuck, seriously?”  Fucking and punching being one of those moments.  The writers managed to milk that story line for awhile.  Underage girl seduces Davids penis, and punches him a few times for his efforts.  Then continues to hold it over his head and steals his work, eventually it’s found out and yeah, he’s in trouble.

Then is fat best friend who gets caught jerking off on cam and fucking his secretary, his wife is kinda a cunt but when she is high on cocaine her inner slut comes out.  Oh yeah and she waxes women for work.  This woman is doing Gods work.

Hanks daughter is funny as hell, she’s daddys girl and ends up taking the same path as her dad to some degree, being that she banged a few people, did some drugs, drank some hooch oh yeah and she dressed goth, which has some serious possibilities.

Hmmm what was his best friends name, the rock star.  Lew Ashby,  He’s a great sidekick and he is absolutely an enabler for bad behavior.  His tombstone is him with a golf club, wearing a kilt and his cock hanging out below the hem.

I may not go down in history but I will go down on your sister. – Hank Moody.

Mad Max

So have you seen the new Mad Max movie yet?  I liked it quite a bit, lots of blood, explosions, tons of violence and big vehicles racing along the sand  Fun times yo!  I really did enjoy this film, I would watch it again and enjoy it just as much.  If you haven’t seen it allow me to ruin it for you.  Dude gets caught, dude becomes a life line, dude goes for a ride, dude manages to get free and hilarity ensues.  He meets up with dudette, who has stolen some portable baby makers from their baby daddy, who is a huge asshole and really awesome.  Total metal!  \m/  Speaking of metal, there was a character with no face playing a flame throwing guitar with a speakers and bass drums behind him.  Kinda rad.  Stay shiny and chrome fuckers all the way to Valhalla.  What was that silver shit?  Just spray paint?  Were they just huffing the aerosol?  What a cheap high.  I would rather like to think that it was a combination of Silver paint, steroids and herpes.  I think it’s the same thing as the special kool-aid / punch that regular run of the mill cults use to off themselves to go see the pretty sparkly ship in the sky when Cthulhu calls them home.

Overall this movie was awesome and I suggest you go see it.

So the other day this shit happened.

Okay so those of you who know me, also know that I’m single in RL, and even though I go on dates I cannot seem to find that special somebody.  I thought I found somebody recently, but the last thing she said to me.  “You’re being a fucking dick”  Then hung up.  I know sounds like love right?  Nope, haven’t talked to her since.  She was a decent person to, but she had her annoying moments as well.  I handled it poorly, you know like normal.  I bare the brunt of the guilt in this one.  With that being said, she had her faults as well.  I’m not gonna badmouth her, she doesn’t deserve that.  I wish her the best, oh well back to the search.  OOOOHHHH, I forgot to mentioned, A lady at work gave me her number recently.  We talk daily, but it’s weird cause i’m not fond of dating people who work at the same company that I do.  It can cause problems in the workplace I think, but who knows.  She’s a few years older than I am, which is fine.  Not sure what i’m gonna do with this one.  Should I take her out for a test drive or should I ignore her and remain friends.  Choices and choices, I wonder if she likes anal…